Go To Site Navigation

AGING AND LONG-TERM SUPPORT ADMINISTRATION

RCS Offices

View District Map

District Counties Address/Phone Contact
1 Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Stevens 316 W Boone, Suite 170
Spokane, WA 99201-2351
Fax: (509) 329-3993
District Administrator: Shirlee Steiner (509) 323-7315
Support: Shelley Engle (509) 323-7304
Field Manager – Unit 1A: Elaina Madrid (509) 323-7316
Support: Michelle Hare (509) 323-7302
Adams, Asotin, Columbia, Garfield, Whitman Field Manager – Unit 1B: Lori Heiner (509) 323-7324
Support: Michelle Grimmett (509) 323-7303
Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla 3611 River Road, Suite 200
Yakima, WA 98902
Fax: (509) 574-5597
Field Manager – Unit 1C: Jo Whitney, (509) 225-2823
Support: Paula Testerman (509) 225-2800
Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat Field Manager – Unit 1D: Robert Gutierrez (509) 225-2813
Support: Kari Potter (509) 225-2825
2 King, Island, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish & Whatcom 3906 172nd Street NE,
Suite 100
Arlington, WA 98223
Phone: (360) 651-6850
Fax: (360) 651-6940a
District Administrator: Elizabeth Donovan (360) 651-6855
Support: Kate Filetti (360) 651-6851 and Danielle Elkins (253) 234-6001
Field Manager – Unit 2A: James Sherman (360) 651-6863
Support: Debbie Neal (360) 651-6853
Field Manager – Unit 2B: Kay Randall (360) 651-6872
Field Manager – Unit 2G:  Carolyn Hundley (360) 651-6864
Support: Debra Cross (360) 651-6852
20425 72nd Ave S, Suite 400
Kent, WA 98032-2388
Phone: (253) 234-6000
Fax: (253) 395-5071
Field Manager – Unit 2C: Delores Usea (253) 234-6007
Support: Michele Robinson, (253) 234-6002
Field Manager – Unit 2D: Lois Rasmussen (253) 234-6020
Support: Kristin Ferrell (253) 234-6003
Field Manager – Unit 2E: Bennetta Shoop (253) 234-6033
Support: Kent Carter (253) 234-6004
Field Manager - Unit 2F: Mike Anbesse (253) 234-6044
Support: Jerrie Henry (253) 234-6005
3 Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, Skamania, Thurston & Wahkiakum Point Plaza West Bldg., 1st Floor
6639 Capital Blvd. SW
Tumwater, WA 98501
Fax:  (360) 664-8451
District Administrator: Nancy Tyson (360) 664-8423
Support: Sandy Garrington (360) 664-8439  Fax: (360) 664-8451
Field Manager – Unit 3C: Joan Pierce (360) 664-8428
Support: Leia Davis (360) 664-8429
Field Manager - Unit 3D: Janice  Jiles (360) 664-8421
9501 Lakewood Dr. SW.
Lakewood, WA 98439
Fax: (253) 589-7240
Field Manager – Unit 3A: Dahl Kim (253) 983-3826
Support: Carolyn Siems (253) 983-3819
Fax: (253)589-7240
Field Manager – Unit 3B: Dina Longen-Grimes (253) 983-3837
Support: Rebecca Fueston (253) 983-3836
Fax: (253)589-7240
5411 East Mill Plain Blvd, Suite 203
Vancouver, WA 98661
Field Manager - Unit 3E: Karyl Ramsey (360) 397-9556
Support: Cindy Burinsky (360) 397-9549
Fax: (360) 992-7969
HQ   US Mail:
PO Box 45600
Olympia, WA 98504-5600
Physical Address/Fed Ex/UPS:
4450 10th Avenue SE
Blake West
Lacey, WA 98503
Main Phone: (360) 725-2400
Fax: (360) 438-7903
Director: Carl I. Walters II (360) 725-2402
Assistant Director: Bett Schlemmer (360) 725-2404
Administrative Assistant: Trish Harmon (360) 725-2402